ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AQUITANIA - IMO 9178288

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Osvaldo Morales Cáceres [View profile]Title:AQUITANIAAdded:Jul 16, 2010
Captured:IMO:9178288Hits:688
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
AQUITANIA Arriving at Iquique- Chile coming from Callao- Peru 17-march-2006
Ex name: CORRADO, MAERSK AQUITANIA, LION MAX
Vessel Identification
Name:Spirit Of Colombo
IMO:9178288
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564094000
Callsign:9V2507
Former name(s):
- Alina Rickmers (Until 2014 Feb 09)
- Aquitania (Until 2013 Sep 24)
- Corrado (Until 2003 Oct)
- Lionmax (Until 2002 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,047 tons
Summer DWT:30,703 tons
Length:196 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’23.98” N, 103°43’14.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 72° (80°)
Destination:
Location:Pwbga
Arrival:1st Oct 2017
06:00:47 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 1st, 06:00:47 UTCPwbga
2017 September 30th, 23:00:10 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2017 September 26th, 04:00:41 UTCDanang
2017 September 21st, 09:00:56 UTCQuinhon
2017 September 16th, 09:00:20 UTCSgsin Pwba
2017 August 19th, 22:30:33 UTCPasir Panjang
2017 August 18th, 17:00:49 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2017 August 5th, 05:00:28 UTCPasir Panjang
2017 July 31st, 15:00:50 UTCDanang
2017 July 18th, 02:00:20 UTCDa Nang
More Of This Ship
Spirit of Colombo
© CayneH
SPIRIT OF COLOMBO
© Viktor
SPIRIT OF COLOMBO
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 688 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!