ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INDEPENDENT PURSUIT - IMO 9306067

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bulker [View profile]Title:INDEPENDENT PURSUITAdded:Dec 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9306067Hits:654
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
leaving antwerp 7.6.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Calisto
IMO:9306067
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090879
Callsign:A8HF6
Former name(s):
- Independent Pursuit (Until 2010 Sep)
- Heide E (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,487 tons
Summer DWT:20,614 tons
Length:168 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:10.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°42’11.14” N, 12°32’13.43” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 234° (233°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm
Arrival:24th May 2018
03:00:47 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 2nd, 22:00:07 UTCKlaipeda
2018 July 2nd, 08:00:15 UTCNorkkoping
2018 May 17th, 03:00:21 UTCRuled
2018 May 10th, 09:30:19 UTCNlrtm
2018 May 4th, 04:00:17 UTCRuled
2018 May 3rd, 15:00:48 UTCRuled Via Nok
2018 April 27th, 12:00:04 UTCNlrtm
2018 April 24th, 05:00:02 UTCDebrv
2018 April 22nd, 10:00:19 UTCKiel Kanal
2018 April 20th, 05:00:47 UTCDkcph
More Of This Ship
CALISTO
© Henk Jungerius
CALISTO
© Aleksi Lindström
CALISTO
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Malte Wulf on Oct 20, 2006 21:23 (11 years ago)
Superb picture, you`ve done a great job on this one!

Greatings
Malte Wulf :-D
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jun 09, 2006 23:42 (11 years ago)
Beautiful shot, good angle and bright colors Peter! This ship had a special bow construction and looks great.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda
Marie-Anne on Jun 09, 2006 07:08 (11 years ago)
Very nice picture of this pretty new ship Peter.
Good job.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 654 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!