ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MILENA - IMO 7010781

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dieter Pots [View profile]Title:MILENAAdded:Oct 31, 2004
Captured:IMO:7010781Hits:1,781
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Milena off Tinos on her way to Piraeus from the Dodecanese, Cyclades, Greece, 12 August 2004, ex: Ferry Gold | Sister vessel: Daliana | IMO No. 7010781 | Flag: Greece/Piraeus | GT 9856 | NT 4139 | dwt 1683 | Loa 117,46m | Beam 20,63m | Draft 4,41m | Built 1970 by Hayashikane Dockyard Co. Ltd., Nagasaki, Japan | Owner/Operator: G.A. Ferries. Dieter Pots.
Vessel Identification
Name:Milena
IMO:7010781
Former name(s):
- Ferry Gold (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:9,649 tons
Summer DWT:1,683 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MILENA
© Giwrgos Mertis
MILENA
© GEORGE GBIDIS
MILENA
© Rijn N. de Ruiter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,781 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!