ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Wellington Star - IMO 8917584

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:Wellington StarAdded:Jan 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:8917584Hits:993
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Star Reefers Wellington Star arriving at Napier 9.5.03. She had earlier in the year been renamed from Bothnian Reefer.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wellington Star
IMO:8917584
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311668000
Callsign:C6TJ9
Former name(s):
- Bothnian Reefer (Until 2003 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,944 tons
Summer DWT:11,103 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°1’50.84” N, 120°26’21.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 248° (247°)
Destination:
Location:Jiangyin
Arrival:25th Nov 2017
05:30:42 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 43 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 25th, 05:30:42 UTCJiangyin
2017 October 18th, 13:00:49 UTCBellingham
2017 October 6th, 15:00:31 UTCCristobal Panama
2017 September 20th, 04:00:25 UTCIjmuiden
2017 September 8th, 12:00:43 UTCBayside
2017 August 11th, 02:00:22 UTCUs Dut
2017 July 30th, 22:30:56 UTCJp Kws
2017 June 4th, 22:00:12 UTCBusan
2017 April 9th, 01:00:51 UTCDalian
2016 December 11th, 08:00:02 UTCCuxhaven
More Of This Ship
Wellington Star
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Wellington Star
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Wellington Star
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 993 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!