ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Wellington Star - IMO 8917584

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:Wellington StarAdded:Jan 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:8917584Hits:844
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Wellington Star berthing at Napier 9.5.03.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wellington Star
IMO:8917584
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311668000
Callsign:C6TJ9
Former name(s):
- Bothnian Reefer (Until 2003 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,944 tons
Summer DWT:11,103 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°37’6.8” N, 6°5’4.1” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.8kts, 224° (222°)
Destination:
Location:Fernandina Beach
Arrival:30th Apr 2018
23:59:44 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 16 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 30th, 23:59:44 UTCFernandina Beach
2018 April 29th, 13:00:10 UTCCristobal Panama
2018 April 11th, 11:00:45 UTCIjmuiden
2018 April 11th, 11:00:03 UTCIjmuiden
2017 November 25th, 05:30:42 UTCJiangyin
2017 October 18th, 13:00:49 UTCBellingham
2017 October 6th, 15:00:31 UTCCristobal Panama
2017 September 20th, 04:00:25 UTCIjmuiden
2017 September 8th, 12:00:43 UTCBayside
2017 August 11th, 02:00:22 UTCUs Dut
More Of This Ship
Wellington Star
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Wellington Star
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Wellington Star
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 844 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!