ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IBERIAN REEFER - IMO 8819287

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:IBERIAN REEFERAdded:Jan 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:8819287Hits:883
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Lauritzen's Iberian Reefer sailing Napier 17.5.03 after her 25th visit to Napier. She loaded frozen meat for Los Angeles.
Vessel Identification
Name:Auxis
IMO:8819287
Flag:Mauritius
MMSI:645376000
Callsign:3BSD
Former name(s):
- Iberian Reefer (Until 2013 Sep)
- Erikson Polar (Until 1992 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,084 tons
Summer DWT:6,120 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
19°35’41.21” S, 57°23’4.13” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course:
8.0kts, 350°
Destination:
Location:Port Victoria
Arrival:21st Aug 2017
06:00:08 UTC
Last update:
2 months 6 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 21st, 06:00:08 UTCPort Victoria
2017 July 19th, 13:00:27 UTCPort Louis
2017 June 4th, 06:00:25 UTCPort Victoria
2017 March 19th, 06:00:00 UTCPort Victoria
2017 January 21st, 18:00:32 UTCPortlouisd
2016 October 26th, 13:00:20 UTCPortlouis
2016 March 26th, 12:00:03 UTCPort Louis
2016 March 15th, 06:00:34 UTCDiego Suarez
2015 December 11th, 00:00:33 UTCPort Victoria
2015 November 16th, 10:15:18 UTCPort Louis
More Of This Ship
Auxis
© Pilot Frans
Auxis
© sectshun8
IBERIAN REEFER
© Eugène GILLET
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 883 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!