ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KNUD KOSAN - IMO 8026373

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:KNUD KOSANAdded:Jun 09, 2006
Captured:IMO:8026373Hits:410
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Main channel of the Solent, heading west.7/6/06

KNUD KOSAN
IMO number: 8026373 Call Sign: MDCX3 Type of ship: LPG Tanker
Gross tonnage: 2252 Year of build: 1982 Flag: Isle of Man
Registered owner: LAURITZEN KOSAN SHIP OWNERS Address: DENMARK
Ship manager: SIGAS KOSAN Address: 28, Sankt Annae Plads, Kobenhavn DENMARK
Vessel Identification
Name:Navigas 1
IMO:8026373
Former name(s):
- Sigas Duke (Until 2009 Aug)
- Knud Kosan (Until 2006 Nov)
- Knud Tholstrup (Until 1991 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,252 tons
Summer DWT:2,950 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KNUD KOSAN
© Sierras
KNUD KOSAN
© Sierras
Navigas 1
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 410 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!