ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Polar Uruguay - IMO 9017264

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:Polar UruguayAdded:Jan 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:9017264Hits:680
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Polar Uruguay arriving Napier 17.5.03.
Vessel Identification
Name:Uruguay Star
IMO:9017264
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356962000
Callsign:3FNJ
Former name(s):
- Polar Uruguay (Until 2005 Aug)
- Hadrian (Until 1996 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,629 tons
Summer DWT:10,587 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°31’13.01” N, 15°22’37.58” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.7kts, 205° (226°)
Destination:
Location:Gibraltar
Arrival:12th Mar 2017
21:00:10 UTC
Last update:
8 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 12th, 21:00:10 UTCGibraltar
2017 February 28th, 21:00:34 UTCMersin
2017 February 22nd, 09:00:19 UTCGibraltar
2016 December 23rd, 14:00:07 UTCRio De Janeiro
2016 November 29th, 07:00:34 UTCLas Palmas
2016 November 29th, 07:00:05 UTCLas Palmas
2016 October 16th, 00:00:05 UTCTo Order
2016 March 23rd, 12:00:47 UTCSan Antonio-argentin
2016 March 11th, 18:00:32 UTCLas Palmas
2016 February 23rd, 02:00:34 UTCSt.petersburg
More Of This Ship
URUGUAY REEFER
© Marius Esman
URUGUAY REEFER
© Marius Esman
URUGUAY REEFER
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 680 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!