ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BEAUTIFUL QUEEN - IMO 9137117

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:BEAUTIFUL QUEENAdded:Jun 09, 2006
Captured:IMO:9137117Hits:439
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO number: 9137117
Call Sign: VRYE4
Flag: Hong Kong, China
Year of build: 2002
Gross tonnage: 32491
Registered owner: BEAUTIFUL QUEEN CO LTD
Ship manager: FLEET MANAGEMENT
Odessa(Ukraine),05.06.2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Thor Horizon
IMO:9137117
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565364000
Callsign:9VNV8
Former name(s):
- Beautiful Queen (Until 2007 Feb)
- Eboni (Until 2005 Sep)
- Tete Oldendorff (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:32,491 tons
Summer DWT:43,105 tons
Length:195 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:12.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’18.31” N, 104°2’32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 86° (86°)
Destination:
Location:Port Louis
Arrival:31st Jul 2017
06:00:52 UTC
Last update:
3 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 31st, 06:00:52 UTCPort Louis
2017 July 22nd, 12:00:53 UTCDurban, S Africa
2017 July 22nd, 12:00:52 UTCDuraan
2017 June 23rd, 12:00:51 UTCCasablanca, Morroco
2017 June 6th, 03:00:48 UTCMonfalcone,italy
2017 May 30th, 05:00:53 UTCBrindisi
2017 May 16th, 21:00:47 UTCNovorossiysk, Russia
2017 April 22nd, 15:00:28 UTCMarsa El Brega,libya
2017 April 7th, 02:00:27 UTCKavkaz,russia
2017 March 24th, 12:00:35 UTCIskenderun
More Of This Ship
Thor Horizon
© Evgeniy .
THOR HORIZON
© Mick Warrick
THOR HORIZON
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 439 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!