ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BORDO M - IMO 9365049

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:BORDO MAdded:Mar 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:9365049Hits:655
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number: 9365049
Call Sign: 3ECR8
Flag: Panama
Year of build: 2005
Gross tonnage: 6945
Registered owner: GENEVE LOGISTICS LTD
Ship manager: TRANS KA TANKERS
Odessa(Ukraine),05.06.2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Estestar
IMO:9365049
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371448000
Callsign:3ECR8
Former name(s):
- Bordo M (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,945 tons
Summer DWT:10,887 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°40’20.36” N, 10°50’45.03” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 121° (49°)
Destination:
Location:Sfax
Arrival:6th May 2018
05:00:27 UTC
Last update:
9 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 6th, 05:00:27 UTCSfax
2018 April 7th, 08:00:00 UTCVasto
2018 March 29th, 14:00:22 UTCBerdyansk
2018 March 6th, 15:00:32 UTCDamietta
2018 January 19th, 01:00:12 UTCMostaganem
2018 January 8th, 04:00:39 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 December 28th, 15:00:47 UTCVasto
2017 December 19th, 18:00:57 UTCBerdyansk
2017 November 19th, 20:00:31 UTCIskenderun
2017 October 23rd, 03:00:55 UTCRijeka
More Of This Ship
Estestar
© Dragec
ESTESTAR
© Korkira
ESTESTAR
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 655 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!