ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSTA EUROPA - IMO 8407735

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:COSTA EUROPAAdded:Sep 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:8407735Hits:567
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO number: 8407735
Call Sign: IBCE
Flag: Italy
Year of build: 1986
Gross tonnage: 54763
Registered owner: COSTA CROCIERE
Ship manager: PRESTIGE CRUISES MANAGEMENT
Odessa(Ukraine),05.06.2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Thomson Dream
IMO:8407735
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248481000
Callsign:9HA2381
Former name(s):
- Costa Europa (Until 2010 Apr)
- Westerdam (Until 2002 Apr)
- Homeric (Until 1988 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:54,763 tons
Summer DWT:5,340 tons
Length:244 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°25’29.45” N, 13°29’29.14” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.1kts, 184° (99°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:8th Dec 2018
06:45:24 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 57 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 04:00:47 UTCPiombino
2018 September 11th, 03:00:36 UTCPalma
2018 September 8th, 03:30:51 UTCCivitavecchia
2018 September 7th, 03:00:42 UTCSorrento
2018 September 5th, 04:45:14 UTCTrapani
2018 September 4th, 03:00:02 UTCPalma
2018 September 2nd, 05:30:09 UTCToulon
2018 September 1st, 05:00:55 UTCMonaco
2018 August 31st, 04:30:59 UTCSavona
2018 August 30th, 04:00:58 UTCLivorno
More Of This Ship
MARELLA DREAM
© stara zientara
MARELLA DREAM
© Pedro Amaral
MARELLA DREAM
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 567 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!