ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Durban Star - IMO 9019121

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:Durban StarAdded:Jun 09, 2006
Captured:IMO:9019121Hits:493
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
IMO number: 9019121
Call Sign: C6RO6
Flag: Bahamas
Year of build: 1993
Gross tonnage: 10614
Registered owner: ONS SHIPHOLDING II AS
Ship manager: TEEKAY MARINE SERVICES SP ZOO
Odessa(Ukraine),08.06.2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Durbanstar
IMO:9019121
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311126000
Callsign:C6RO6
Former name(s):
- Coral Reef (Until 2003 Aug)
- Horncloud (Until 1998 Jan)
- Geesttide (Until 1995 Aug)
- Horncloud (Until 1994 Dec)
- Coral Universal (Until 1994 Feb)
- Horncloud (Until 1994 Jan)
- Coral Universal (Until 1994 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,614 tons
Summer DWT:10,629 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°33’16.4” N, 121°22’55.79” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 184° (223°)
Destination:
Location:Yan Tai
Arrival:22nd Sep 2018
09:00:37 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 41 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 August 3rd, 18:00:34 UTCSleipner
2015 July 19th, 18:00:50 UTCRotterdam
2014 July 17th, 06:00:30 UTCEdward Grieg
2014 July 15th, 09:00:48 UTCStavanger
2014 April 30th, 06:00:10 UTCRotterdam
2013 October 18th, 02:00:24 UTCRotterdam
2013 April 27th, 06:00:30 UTCAsgard Norway
2013 April 11th, 12:00:25 UTCLas Palmas
2011 September 20th, 12:00:50 UTCDamietta
2011 September 13th, 06:00:58 UTCAlgeciras
More Of This Ship
DURBAN STAR
© erwin willemse
DURBAN STAR
© erwin willemse
Durban Star
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 493 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!