ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GUZIDE-S - IMO 7726213

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:GUZIDE-SAdded:Oct 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7726213Hits:714
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number: 7726213
Call Sign: TCFL
Flag: Turkey
Year of build: 1980
Gross tonnage: 2445
Registered owner: SIMGE DENIZCILIK
Odessa(Ukraine),05.06.2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Guzide S
IMO:7726213
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000086
Callsign:TCFL
Former name(s):
- Eser Kaptanoglu (Until 1994 Nov)
- Detas (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,445 tons
Summer DWT:4,444 tons
Length:92 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°46’9.66” N, 29°32’58.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.3kts, 239° (93°)
Destination:
Location:Oktaburski-ukraine
Arrival:25th Sep 2017
12:00:16 UTC
Last update:
9 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 25th, 12:00:16 UTCOktaburski-ukraine
2017 September 16th, 22:00:11 UTCSamsun
2017 July 22nd, 17:00:06 UTCElevsis
2017 April 24th, 23:00:55 UTCConstanta
2017 April 5th, 03:00:57 UTCRethymnon
2017 April 4th, 15:00:51 UTCCrete Island
2017 March 20th, 10:00:26 UTCOdesa
2016 November 29th, 17:00:44 UTCTuzla
2016 November 11th, 13:00:50 UTCChalkis
2016 November 8th, 05:00:53 UTCThessaloniki
More Of This Ship
GUZIDE-S
© babür halulu
GUZIDE-S
© Cengiz Tokgöz
GUZIDE-S
© Cengiz Tokgöz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 714 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!