ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Meziyet Ana - IMO 8418265

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:Meziyet AnaAdded:Jun 09, 2006
Captured:IMO:8418265Hits:837
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number: 8418265
Call Sign: 9HYL4
Flag: Malta
Year of build: 1985
Gross tonnage: 5451
Registered owner: K TRANSPORTER
Ship manager: ERCAN DENIZCILIK
Odessa(Ukraine),08.06.2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Merry M
IMO:8418265
Flag:Comoros
MMSI:325571000
Callsign:J7CG6
Former name(s):
- Meziyet Ana (Until 2013 Jan)
- N.vira (Until 1997 Dec)
- Boe Strait (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,451 tons
Summer DWT:8,890 tons
Length:115 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°34’44.17” N, 23°38’16.97” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 126° (123°)
Destination:
Location:Sousaki Gr
Arrival:15th Sep 2018
07:00:57 UTC
Last update:
26 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 17:00:16 UTCLarnaca
2018 August 8th, 13:00:08 UTCNika_tera
2018 July 28th, 03:00:10 UTCNovo
2018 June 30th, 12:00:21 UTCNovorossiyk
2018 June 4th, 10:00:48 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 April 7th, 04:00:19 UTCIskendrun
2018 March 25th, 14:00:13 UTCNovorossisyk
2018 January 4th, 02:00:21 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 October 28th, 13:30:44 UTCYalova
2017 August 12th, 23:49:00 UTCSibenik
More Of This Ship
Merry M
© minthi
Merry M
© minthi
MERRY M
© Kandybolotsky Sergiy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 837 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!