ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nicholas - IMO 8606068

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:NicholasAdded:Jul 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:8606068Hits:476
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO number: 8606068
Call Sign: 9HNA7
Flag: Malta
Year of build: 1986
Gross tonnage: 23312
Registered owner: KENSINGTON MARITIME
Ship manager: WHITE SEA NAVIGATION
Odessa(Ukraine),08.06.2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Highny
IMO:8606068
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:440719000
Callsign:DSPA8
Former name(s):
- Tpc Gisborne (Until 2008 Nov)
- Nicholas (Until 2007 Apr)
- Dooyang Winner (Until 2003 Apr)
- Eastern Fame (Until 1994 Nov)
- Green Hawk (Until 1994 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,312 tons
Summer DWT:40,016 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jeju Cheju
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DOOYANG WINNER
© har
DOOYANG WINNER
© har
Nicholas
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 476 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!