ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Saint Rafael A - IMO 7926928

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:Saint Rafael AAdded:Jun 09, 2006
Captured:IMO:7926928Hits:675
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
IMO number: 7926928
Call Sign: P3OQ3
Flag: Cyprus
Year of build: 1980
Gross tonnage: 9575
Registered owner: STALKANDER SHIPPING
Ship manager: ALKON HOLDINGS
Odessa(Ukraine),08.06.2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fortune Star
IMO:7926928
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341834000
Callsign:V4LP
Former name(s):
- Anna A (Until 2010 May)
- Saint Rafael A (Until 2007 Mar)
- Hatemi 8 (Until 2000 Mar)
- Diana Island (Until 1994 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,575 tons
Summer DWT:16,312 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Basseterre
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Dual class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAINT RAFAEL A
© Philippe LAUGA
Saint Rafael A
© Philippe LAUGA
Saint Rafael A
© Philippe LAUGA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 675 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!