ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Express Athina - IMO 7305514

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dieter Pots [View profile]Title:Express AthinaAdded:Oct 31, 2004
Captured:IMO:7305514Hits:1,737
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Express Athina arrives at the port of Ermoupolis, Syros, Cyclades, Greece, 11 August 2004, ex: Prins Philippe, Moby Love, Panagia Tinou 2 | Sister vessel: Superferry II | IMO No. 7305514 | Flag: Greece/Piraeus | GT 5643 | NT 2429 | dwt 963 | Loa 118,01m | Beam 19,82m | Draft 4,25m | Built 1973 by N.V. Boelwerf S.A., Temse, Belgium | Owner: Hellas Flying Dolphins | Operator: Hellas Ferries. Dieter Pots.
Vessel Identification
Name:Express Limnos
IMO:7305514
Former name(s):
- Express Athina (Until 2007 Apr)
- Panagia Tinou 2 (Until 1998 Jul)
- Moby Love (Until 1993 Oct)
- Prins Philippe (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:5,643 tons
Summer DWT:5,238 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EXPRESS ATHINA
© Giwrgos Mertis
EXPRESS ATHINA
© GEORGE GBIDIS
EXPRESS ATHINA
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,737 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!