ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HUMBOLDT EXPRESS - IMO 8208270

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:HUMBOLDT EXPRESSAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:8208270Hits:402
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Containervessel leaving Flushing Roads for Scheur/Wielingenchannel."Leugenaarshoofd"lightstand visible.
2006-06-07
Vessel Identification
Name:Express
IMO:8208270
Former name(s):
- Humboldt Express (Until 2012 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,444 tons
Summer DWT:34,037 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HUMBOLDT EXPRESS
© Michael Schindler
HUMBOLDT EXPRESS
© simonwp
HUMBOLDT EXPRESS
© Sierras
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Pekka Laakso on Jun 09, 2006 18:58 (11 years ago)
Yeah, I saw that there were also some your pictures there. :-)
Geert van Kesteren on Jun 09, 2006 13:56 (11 years ago)
Thanks Pekka!
Typing-error.
In the meantime I received Finnish Shipping Index from Risto! Very Nice!!
kind regards Geert(Zappa)
Pekka Laakso on Jun 09, 2006 11:43 (11 years ago)
Geert, the correct name is HUMBOLDT EXPRESS.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 402 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!