ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CORRADO - IMO 9178288

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:CORRADOAdded:Jan 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:9178288Hits:974
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Greek owned containership Corradi departing Napier 23.5.03. She is now owned by Ahrenkiel Germany and named Aquitania.
Vessel Identification
Name:Spirit Of Colombo
IMO:9178288
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564094000
Callsign:9V2507
Former name(s):
- Alina Rickmers (Until 2014 Feb 09)
- Aquitania (Until 2013 Sep 24)
- Corrado (Until 2003 Oct)
- Lionmax (Until 2002 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,047 tons
Summer DWT:30,703 tons
Length:196 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°13’30.79” N, 103°57’12.11” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 67° (67°)
Destination:
Location:Tanjung Pelepas
Arrival:16th Jan 2018
23:00:54 UTC
Last update:
5 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 16th, 23:00:54 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 January 5th, 04:00:27 UTCHo Chi Minh
2017 December 20th, 01:00:51 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2017 December 16th, 01:00:20 UTCHo Chi Minh
2017 December 11th, 01:00:28 UTCSingapore Pwbga
2017 December 6th, 17:01:56 UTCQui Nhon
2017 November 19th, 15:00:18 UTCHai Phong
2017 November 13th, 06:00:40 UTCSingapore
2017 November 4th, 23:00:24 UTCHaipong
2017 October 31st, 20:00:53 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
Spirit of Colombo
© CayneH
SPIRIT OF COLOMBO
© Viktor
SPIRIT OF COLOMBO
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 974 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!