ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LOUISSA ELENA - IMO 9405370

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:LOUISSA ELENAAdded:Mar 21, 2016
Captured:March 19, 2016IMO:9405370Hits:393
Photo Category: Ships Under Construction
Description:
LOUISSA ELENA Moored in the Port of Hoogezand on 19.3.2016


IMO: 9405370
Call Sign: -
Flag: -
AIS Type: Cargo
Gross Tonnage: 2039
Deadweight: 4000 t
Length Overall x Breadth Extreme: N/a
Year Built: 2008
Status: Active
Vessel Identification
Name:Louissa Elena
IMO:9405370
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
Former name(s):
- New Vita (Until 2012 May)
- Maas 12 (Until 2008 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,039 tons
Summer DWT:4,000 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:0 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°35’9.63” N, 6°37’46.21” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 189° (278°)
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Middelburg
© Frits Olinga
Middelburg
© Frits Olinga
Middelburg
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 393 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!