ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MORTLAKE - IMO 5391947

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malcolm Cranfield [View profile]Title:MORTLAKEAdded:Mar 21, 2016
Captured:IMO:5391947Hits:514
Location:Avonmouth, Bristol, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Seen passing Portishead fifty years ago tomorrow, on 22nd March 1966, was Britain Steamship Company's 1956 Martenshoek built coaster MORTLAKE.

EX- WINDSORBROOK - 63 NORDGAS - 64 LOCKWOOD - 65

Later: 1966 WINDSOR QUEEN - 69 WALLONA - 71 MAHI - 78 CRETE - 85 KRITI - 85 MIKE I - 87 POPI H.

deleted from the register in 1994
Vessel Identification
Name:Popi H
IMO:5391947
Former name(s):
- Mike I (Until 1987)
- Crete (Until 1985)
- Kriti (Until 1985)
- Windsor Queen (Until 1969)
- Lockwood (Until 1965)
- Nordgas (Until 1964)
- Windsorbrook (Until 1963)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,006 tons
Summer DWT:1,428 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WINDSOR QUEEN
© Malcolm Cranfield
WINDSOR QUEEN
© Malcolm Cranfield
WINDSOR QUEEN
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 514 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!