ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAMAR - IMO 7384986

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:seaweasel [View profile]Title:SAMARAdded:Mar 21, 2016
Captured:March 12, 2016IMO:7384986Hits:216
Location:Neuss, Germany
Photo Category: Inland Tankers
Description:
An edible oil tanker seen leaving the harbour of Neuss/Germany.
Length 85m beam 9,45m draught 2,92m
Tonnage : 1410 tons
Home port : Langweer (NL)
Operated for Interstream Barging at Geertruidenberg (NL)
Engine : Stork Ricardo 8 FHB 240 90 (990hp)
Built in 1974 by shipyard Stocznia Remontowa at Wroclaw/Poland (c/n 406/02)
Ex- PIZ LHOTSE (Basel/Switzerland, until 2008, ENI 07001845)
Ex- PIZ LHOTSE (Rotterdam/NL, until 2007)
Ex- LEVANTIA (Dordrecht/NL, until 2005)
Ex- LEVANTIA (Rotterdam/NL, until 2000)
Ex- JOHAN (Weesp/NL, until 1979)
Ex- JOHAN (Rotterdam/NL, until 1976, Eur.Nr. 2314150)
ENI 07001845
Vessel Identification
Name:Samar
IMO:7384986
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244660675
Callsign:PAF96
ENI no.:07001845
Former name(s):
- Piz Lohtse (Until 2009 Feb)
- Levantia (Until 2006 May)
- Johan (Until 1982 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Inland Tanker
Summer DWT:1,480 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Langweer
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAMAR
© Marius Esman
SAMAR
© Marius Esman
SAMAR
© Aleksi & Tane Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 216 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!