ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EAGLE BAY - IMO 9038488

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:EAGLE BAYAdded:Jan 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:9038488Hits:921
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Seatrade owned Eagle Bay ex Ivory Eagle '02 departing Napier 26.5.03.
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Patriot
IMO:9038488
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016280
Callsign:D5BR9
Former name(s):
- Eagle Bay (Until 2013 Dec)
- Ivory Eagle (Until 2003 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,402 tons
Summer DWT:10,621 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°52’0.68” N, 3°16’45.63” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 188° (177°)
Destination:
Location:Flushing
Arrival:21st Nov 2017
20:00:32 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 4th, 01:00:07 UTCGuayaquil
2017 November 21st, 20:00:32 UTCFlushing
2017 November 8th, 00:05:25 UTCRu Led
2017 October 4th, 20:00:15 UTCCristobal
2017 October 4th, 12:00:56 UTCManzanillo
2017 September 22nd, 18:00:47 UTCHelsingborg
2017 September 13th, 04:00:38 UTCRu Led
2017 August 27th, 09:00:52 UTCBalboa
2017 August 17th, 08:00:01 UTCGuayaquil
2017 August 16th, 03:00:41 UTCCristobal
More Of This Ship
IVORY EAGLE
© TYZEF29
BALTIC PATRIOT
© Salvador de la Rubia
BALTIC PATRIOT
© fran-tgn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 921 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!