ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Topaz A - IMO 7704980

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aage Schjoelberg [View profile]Title:Topaz AAdded:Jun 09, 2006
Captured:IMO:7704980Hits:750
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Ålesund - 9 juni 2006

Reg Murmansk, Russia
Vessel Identification
Name:Topaz A
IMO:7704980
Former name(s):
- Haltentral (Until 1998 Dec)
- John Longva (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:1,024 tons
Summer DWT:700 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Topas A
© frode adolfsen
Topaz A
© Bjarne Pettersen
Topaz A
© Aage Schjoelberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
John McMeechan on Jun 09, 2006 21:24 (12 years ago)
Nice shot Aage!
Haven't come across Topaz A before so good to have a decent picture of her.

Topaz A, ex Haltentral, ex John Longva
Built 1978, 1024gt, 52.58m loa, callsign UGLM and registered port Murmansk (Murmansk Trawl Fleet vessel) LR/IMO No: 7704980

Thanks for posting.

Brgds/John
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 750 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!