ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ditlev Lauritzen - IMO 8819926

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:Ditlev LauritzenAdded:Jan 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:8819926Hits:814
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Danish reefer Ditlev Lauritzen sailing Napier 18.4.92
Vessel Identification
Name:Ditlev Reefer
IMO:8819926
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311062400
Callsign:C6ZP7
Former name(s):
- Ditlev Lauritzen (Until 2011 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:14,406 tons
Summer DWT:16,950 tons
Length:164 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°27’44.21” N, 22°21’45.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.6kts, 240° (236°)
Destination:
Location:Uddevalla
Arrival:25th Sep 2017
09:00:01 UTC
Last update:
13 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 25th, 09:00:01 UTCUddevalla
2017 September 18th, 02:40:18 UTCSt. Petersburg
2017 September 14th, 17:00:00 UTCHelsingborg
2017 August 30th, 18:00:42 UTCMoin
2017 August 11th, 23:00:34 UTCGuayaquil
2017 August 7th, 17:00:31 UTCCartagena
2017 July 28th, 10:00:38 UTCBilbao
2017 July 21st, 04:00:19 UTCFlushing
2017 July 17th, 02:00:13 UTCUddevalla
2017 July 10th, 04:00:35 UTCSt Petersburg
More Of This Ship
Ditlev Reefer
© Tomislav Raymondi
Ditlev Reefer
© Tomislav Raymondi
Ditlev Reefer and BBC Steinwall
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 814 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!