ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARINA - IMO 8806163

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:ARINAAdded:Feb 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:8806163Hits:392
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel in Sardijngeulchannel; leaving for Northsea.
Flushing(Holland)
2006-06-07
Vessel Identification
Name:Arina
IMO:8806163
Flag:Lithuania
MMSI:277334000
Callsign:LYRY
Former name(s):
- Sofia (Until 2006 Jan 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,826 tons
Summer DWT:4,402 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Klaipeda
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°13’0.96” N, 13°17’57.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 95° (94°)
Destination:
Location:Bekkeri,ee
Arrival:25th Jun 2018
08:00:34 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 10 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 25th, 08:00:34 UTCBekkeri,ee
2018 June 17th, 15:00:34 UTCAalborg,dk
2018 June 5th, 12:00:36 UTCHull,uk Via Ceuta
2018 May 20th, 08:00:50 UTCAncona ,it
2018 May 5th, 18:00:06 UTCImmingham
2018 May 3rd, 20:00:37 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 3rd, 20:00:22 UTCRotterdam Via Nok
2018 April 26th, 11:30:56 UTCKaliningrad
2018 April 25th, 05:00:50 UTCGdynia
2018 April 21st, 20:00:42 UTCMalmo
More Of This Ship
ARINA
© Hannes van Rijn
ARINA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
ARINA
© dirk septer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 392 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!