ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONKOUATI & ALMARE NONA - IMO 7304273

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:m.a.r.t.i.n [View profile]Title:CONKOUATI & ALMARE NONAAdded:Mar 22, 2016
Captured:January 01, 1996IMO:7304273Hits:1,464
Photo Category: Floating Production/Storage/Offloading Units
Description:
FPSO CONKUATI WITH ALMARE NONA ALONGSIDE, WEST AFRICA
Vessel Identification
Name:Conkouati
IMO:7304273
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376232000
Callsign:J8B4657
Former name(s):
- Fpso Conkouati (Until 2012 Mar)
- Conkouati (Until 2012 Feb)
- Enterprise I (Until 1990 Nov)
- Phillips Enterprise (Until 1989)
- Kollbjorg (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Floating Storage/production
Gross tonnage:112,848 tons
Summer DWT:229,240 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
m.a.r.t.i.n on Feb 12, 2018 11:22 (3 years ago)
Thanks for supplying this information, good to hear still in operation. I took this while working there on the tug "Willowgarth" .
P.F. KERR on Feb 11, 2018 03:35 (3 years ago)
Originally the Odd Bergs tanker "KOLLBJORG" built in 1973.
Converted in 1991 to an FPSO and still in service in the Emeraude Field off the coast of Rep. of Congo.
Ref: http://www.aukevisser.nl/supertankers/part-2/id384.htm
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,464 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!