ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHAITEN - IMO 9295945

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dinie en Jan [View profile]Title:CHAITENAdded:Feb 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9295945Hits:700
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Chaiten in Antwerp May 2006.
imo: 9295945
Vessel Identification
Name:Allegoria
IMO:9295945
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091048
Callsign:A8IX5
Former name(s):
- Anguila (Until 2013 Aug)
- Chaiten (Until 2012 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,280 tons
Summer DWT:68,228 tons
Length:275 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:10.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°40’55.53” N, 94°59’30.92” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 259° (80°)
Destination:
Location:Ushou
Arrival:17th Dec 2018
09:00:37 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 12th, 16:00:19 UTCValencia
2018 July 30th, 11:00:35 UTCNola
2018 July 26th, 07:00:29 UTCHouston
2018 July 23rd, 11:00:49 UTCMxalt
2018 July 22nd, 02:00:21 UTCMxver
2018 July 21st, 10:00:59 UTCMxver Tar,uk
2018 July 21st, 10:00:51 UTCMxver
2018 July 21st, 10:00:49 UTCMxver P-pdl
2018 July 21st, 10:00:46 UTCMxver
2018 July 21st, 10:00:29 UTCMxver"der
More Of This Ship
ALLEGORIA
© Captain Ted
ALLEGORIA
© Captain Ted
Allegoria
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
PARIS on Jan 07, 2009 02:16 (9 years ago)
nice...this picture..is after y sign off from hamburg...thx for sharing...y wass a crew member of CHAITEN vessel :-)
PARIS on Jan 07, 2009 02:16 (9 years ago)
nice...this picture..is after y sign off from hamburg...thx for sharing...y wass a crew member of CHAITEN vessel :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 700 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!