ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IVS KENSO - IMO 9303388

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dinie en Jan [View profile]Title:IVS KENSOAdded:Jun 09, 2006
Captured:IMO:9303388Hits:616
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
IVS Kenso in Antwerp may 2006.
imo: 9303388
Vessel Identification
Name:Cygnus
IMO:9303388
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249963000
Callsign:9HA2105
Former name(s):
- Ivs Kenso (Until 2009 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,885 tons
Summer DWT:32,642 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°22’6.94” N, 32°20’1.86” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 257° (69°)
Destination:
Location:Tr Isk
Arrival:17th Oct 2018
08:00:09 UTC
Last update:
15 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 09:00:34 UTCJm Rop
2018 August 7th, 12:00:11 UTCUs Phl
2018 July 31st, 19:00:17 UTCUs Ilm
2018 July 17th, 23:00:11 UTCGi Gib
2018 May 19th, 17:00:42 UTCSe Got
2018 May 16th, 10:00:33 UTCEe_muu
2018 May 3rd, 09:00:44 UTCFi Hmn
2018 April 30th, 18:00:27 UTCSe Got
2018 April 20th, 10:00:37 UTCFr Lrt
2018 April 15th, 00:01:39 UTCGi_gib
More Of This Ship
CYGNUS
© Tomasello Letterio
CYGNUS
© Tomasello Letterio
Cygnus
© Rico Voss
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jun 09, 2006 23:18 (12 years ago)
Superb picture of this great looking bulker.
Well done Dinie! :-D
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 616 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!