ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHINA SEA - IMO 9231810

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:CHINA SEAAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:June 09, 2006IMO:9231810Hits:615
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Entering to Valencia Port on 09/06/2006.
Call Sign : SYZZ
MMSI : 239973000
Gross tonnage : 53.453, DWT : 66.686
Year of build : 2002
Flag : Greece
Dimensions : 294,00 x 32,20 x 13,50 m
TEU : 4.992, Reefer Points : 500
Main engine : B&W 9K90MC-C _ Bhp.: 55.889, Kw.: 41.107, Service speed : 24 Kn
Shipbuilder : Hyundai Heavy Industries Co Ltd - Ulsan (KOR). Yard No. 1389
Name of ship : CHINA SEA, 2004/04.
Former name : Zim New York, 2002/09.
Later name : ZIM NEW YORK, 2006/09.
Vessel Identification
Name:Zim New York
IMO:9231810
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477634700
Callsign:VRGA7
Former name(s):
- China Sea (Until 2006 Sep 14)
- Zim New York (Until 2004 Apr 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,453 tons
Summer DWT:66,685 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°24’15.12” N, 37°43’30.9” E
Status:Uncommanded
Speed, course (heading):
1.7kts, 323° (123°)
Destination:
Location:Novorossiysk
Arrival:9th Dec 2018
15:00:08 UTC
Last update:
34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 25th, 06:00:39 UTCOdessa
2018 June 14th, 01:00:22 UTCNingbo
2018 June 12th, 04:00:24 UTCXiamen
2018 June 6th, 04:00:07 UTCCaimep(vietnam)
2018 May 19th, 20:00:23 UTCPort Said
2018 May 15th, 11:00:24 UTCHaifa
2018 May 11th, 13:00:27 UTCAmbarli
2018 May 9th, 09:00:51 UTCUaoss
2018 May 6th, 16:30:37 UTCRunvk
2018 April 29th, 22:30:50 UTCAshdod
More Of This Ship
ZIM NEW YORK
© Dennis Mortimer
ZIM NEW YORK
© Dennis Mortimer
ZIM NEW YORK
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 615 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!