ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CORAL IVORY - IMO 9207039

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:CORAL IVORYAdded:Jun 09, 2006
Captured:IMO:9207039Hits:637
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Baltic Viking (Oslo)

IMO:9207039
Call sign:LANH5
Gross tonnage:5831
Flag:Norway International Ship Register
Built:2000
Type of ship:LPG Tanker

At Terneuzen 09/06/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Coral Ivory
IMO:9207039
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245286000
Callsign:PHPE
Former name(s):
- Bw Helen (Until 2008 May 29)
- Baltic Viking (Until 2005 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,831 tons
Summer DWT:6,875 tons
Length:116 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°31’42.47” N, 17°1’30.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 111° (110°)
Destination:
Location:Koping Via Kiel
Arrival:13th Dec 2017
11:00:38 UTC
Last update:
59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 17th, 13:30:48 UTCVentspils
2017 December 13th, 11:00:38 UTCKoping Via Kiel
2017 December 11th, 06:00:17 UTCBrunsbuttel Via Kiel
2017 December 10th, 07:00:36 UTCBrunsbuttel
2017 November 26th, 16:30:21 UTCKoping
2017 November 22nd, 13:00:55 UTCLv Vnt
2017 November 15th, 02:00:36 UTCVentspils
2017 November 7th, 16:00:48 UTCKoping
2017 October 29th, 12:00:05 UTCVentspils
2017 October 15th, 14:00:02 UTCKoping
More Of This Ship
CORAL IVORY
© 3SX
CORAL IVORY
© Marcus-S
Coral Ivory
© swar0232
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 637 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!