ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Norrvik - IMO 7711907

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Kroon [View profile]Title:NorrvikAdded:Mar 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:7711907Hits:891
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Norrvik, Rotterdam september 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Norrvik
IMO:7711907
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235000193
Callsign:ZQJA8
Former name(s):
- Lady Bos (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,041 tons
Summer DWT:3,267 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°23’38.6” N, 25°55’4.33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 103° (102°)
Destination:
Location:Mykono
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
00:30:14 UTC
Last update:
1 day 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 24th, 00:30:14 UTCMykono
2018 April 13th, 21:00:02 UTCMukonos
2018 March 15th, 12:30:21 UTCMykono
2018 January 14th, 01:00:27 UTCLeros
2018 January 12th, 02:00:56 UTCMykono
2018 January 9th, 04:00:13 UTCLeros
2018 January 8th, 00:00:59 UTCMykono
2018 January 3rd, 19:00:45 UTCLeros
2017 December 19th, 01:30:44 UTCMykono
2017 December 7th, 11:30:56 UTCMykonos
More Of This Ship
NORRVIK
© Niklas Nolte
NORRVIK
© Marcus-S
Norrvik
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 17, 2006 20:16 (12 years ago)
1979 Sietas,Hamburg/836 Gearless Ship 2141
IMO:7711907
LADY BOS-89, PR Lady Bos, Hermann u. I; k.N-02, Partrderiet för Lady Bos, Skärhamn, Swe; Norrvik-, Lady Bos Sh Co, IoM;
Measures: 132 TEU, 3.330 tdw, MaK, 603 kW, 13,5 kn
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 891 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!