ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOTOS - IMO 9045728

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:NOTOSAdded:Mar 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:9045728Hits:605
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Antwerp 24th May 2006.
IMO number:9045728
Gross tonnage: 5458
Year of build: 2004
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Registered owner:NOTOS GMBH & CO KG,GERMANY
Vessel Identification
Name:Notos
IMO:9045728
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304743000
Callsign:V2OY2
Former name(s):
- Azerbaycan (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,458 tons
Summer DWT:8,049 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°42’3.6” N, 0°13’0” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 82° (82°)
Destination:
Location:Eshuv->usnew
Arrival:2nd Oct 2018
14:00:58 UTC
Last update:
1 day 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 08:00:33 UTCNltnz->eshuv
2018 August 28th, 02:00:33 UTCOrder
2018 August 28th, 02:00:32 UTCTrbdm>nltnz
2018 July 29th, 00:00:52 UTCItmdc>itran
2018 July 20th, 06:00:07 UTCEsceu>itmdc
2018 July 20th, 05:00:06 UTCMarina Di Carrara
2018 June 14th, 06:00:26 UTCChesapeake
2018 May 23rd, 02:00:16 UTCOrder
2018 May 22nd, 10:00:38 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 25th, 06:00:09 UTCLinden
More Of This Ship
NOTOS
© Aleksi Lindström
NOTOS
© Aleksi Lindström
NOTOS
© Koos Biesheuvel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Jun 12, 2006 11:28 (12 years ago)
Thanks Marie-Anne,

We certainely had some heavy showers when we were in Antwerp, but the clouds make a good background.
regards
Derek
Marie-Anne on Jun 11, 2006 06:52 (12 years ago)
Brilliant picture Derek. Nice looking ship and great colors. But very spooky clouds are hanging above it!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 605 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!