ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAFTOBULK V - IMO 7504653

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:NAFTOBULK VAdded:Sep 24, 2007
Captured:June 09, 2006IMO:7504653Hits:2,225
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Xitŗ quay, Valencia Port on 09/06/2006.
Call Sign : J8B2931
MMSI : 376049000
Gross tonnage : 4.045, DWT : 5.586
Year of build : 1983
Flag : St Vincent & The Grenadines
Dimensions : 109,56 x 16,01 x 6,60 m
TEU : 170, Bale : 7.500 m≥, Grain : 7.570 m≥
Gear Summary : 2 x Crane at 20.00t SWL, 1 x Crane at 5.00t SWL
Main engine : MWM TBD510-8 _ Bhp.: 4.000, Kw.: 2.942, Service speed : 13 Kn
Shipbuilder : Taiwan Machinery Manufacturing Corp. - Kaohsiung (TWN). Yard No. 662
Name of ship : NAFTOBULK V, 2004/01.
Former names : Rio Colorado, 1983. Blato, 1986. Teocali, 1986. Vassilis X, 1993. Sea Sun, 1998/04.
Later names : A Mert, 2007/03. Merta, 2015/08. IBRAHIM SIMSEK, 2016/09.
Vessel Identification
Name:A Mert
IMO:7504653
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376049000
Callsign:J8B2931
Former name(s):
- Naftobulk V (Until 2007 Mar)
- Sea Sun (Until 2004 Jan)
- Vassilis X (Until 1998 Apr)
- Blato (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,045 tons
Summer DWT:5,586 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°3’19.8” N, 30°17’26.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.8kts, 267° (272°)
Destination:
Location:Aliaga
Arrival:2nd May 2018
03:30:36 UTC
Last update:
24 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 2nd, 03:30:36 UTCAliaga
2018 March 8th, 15:00:52 UTCAliaga
2017 December 18th, 21:00:16 UTCIskenderun
2017 September 30th, 16:00:57 UTCIzmit
2017 January 3rd, 16:00:50 UTCNemrut
2016 December 4th, 16:00:18 UTCGemlik
2016 October 31st, 08:00:39 UTCIzmit
More Of This Ship
Blato
© Frits Olinga
Blato
© Frits Olinga
SEA SUN
© Gianpaolo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,225 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!