ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSCL OCEANIA - IMO 9286009

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:CSCL OCEANIAAdded:Jul 05, 2006
Captured:IMO:9286009Hits:1,399
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CSCL Oceania (Hong Kong)

IMO:9286006
Call sign:VRBI2
Gross tonnage:90645
Flag:Hong Kong, China
Built:2004

Outbound Antwerp at Terneuzen 09/06/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Cscl Oceania
IMO:9286009
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477020300
Callsign:VRBI2
Former name(s):
- Msc Belgium (Until 2009 Sep)
- Cscl Oceania (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:90,645 tons
Summer DWT:101,810 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
17°19’5.88” N, 66°52’27.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
23.6kts, 132° (132°)
Destination:
Location:Suez
Arrival:16th Oct 2018
20:30:44 UTC
Last update:
3 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 3rd, 01:30:59 UTCSuez
2018 July 26th, 14:30:00 UTCEsbcn
2018 July 7th, 19:00:52 UTCUshou
2018 July 1st, 13:00:57 UTCUssav
2018 June 26th, 17:00:48 UTCUsnyc
2018 June 17th, 12:00:53 UTCValencia
2018 June 11th, 02:00:54 UTCHaifa
2018 June 5th, 10:00:05 UTCSgsin
2018 May 30th, 16:30:50 UTCNhava Sheva
2018 May 5th, 09:00:16 UTCSgsin Pebga
More Of This Ship
CSCL OCEANIA
© csaba
CSCL OCEANIA
© lappino
CSCL Oceania
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jun 10, 2006 11:06 (12 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne,
We appreciate your great comment and it's fine that you like this series photos of this green lady. :-D
Greetz,
Frederik & Gerda
Marie-Anne on Jun 10, 2006 06:39 (12 years ago)
Fantatsic serie of pictures you guys made of this good looking big green one.
My compliments.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,399 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!