ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSCL OCEANIA - IMO 9286009

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:CSCL OCEANIAAdded:Jul 05, 2006
Captured:IMO:9286009Hits:777
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CSCL Oceania (Hong Kong)

IMO:9286006
Call sign:VRBI2
Gross tonnage:90645
Flag:Hong Kong, China
Built:2004

Downstream river Wersten Schelde at Terneuzen 09/06/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Cscl Oceania
IMO:9286009
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477020300
Callsign:VRBI2
Former name(s):
- Msc Belgium (Until 2009 Sep)
- Cscl Oceania (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:90,645 tons
Summer DWT:101,810 tons
Length:334 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°1’42.6” N, 125°4’46.38” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.5kts, 103° (103°)
Destination:
Location:Yangshan
Arrival:27th Nov 2018
00:30:32 UTC
Last update:
4 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 3rd, 01:30:59 UTCSuez
2018 July 26th, 14:30:00 UTCEsbcn
2018 July 7th, 19:00:52 UTCUshou
2018 July 1st, 13:00:57 UTCUssav
2018 June 26th, 17:00:48 UTCUsnyc
2018 June 17th, 12:00:53 UTCValencia
2018 June 11th, 02:00:54 UTCHaifa
2018 June 5th, 10:00:05 UTCSgsin
2018 May 30th, 16:30:50 UTCNhava Sheva
2018 May 5th, 09:00:16 UTCSgsin Pebga
More Of This Ship
CSCL OCEANIA
© csaba
CSCL OCEANIA
© lappino
CSCL Oceania
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jun 10, 2006 11:02 (12 years ago)
Hi Pekka,
We enjoy that you like our photos of this containervessel, thanks for your comment.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Pekka Laakso on Jun 10, 2006 03:34 (12 years ago)
You managed to take fine shots of this well-known big CSCL this time! :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 777 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!