ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Stako - IMO 8028486

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:StakoAdded:Jun 09, 2006
Captured:IMO:8028486Hits:472
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Stako (Bergen)

IMO:8028486
Call sign:LKDX
Gross tonnage:1533
Flag:Norway
Built:1981
Type of ship:Self-Discharging Bulk Carrier

Leaving Westlock at Terneuzen 09/06/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Solanjo
IMO:8028486
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355637000
Callsign:HP7723
Former name(s):
- Stako (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Self Discharging Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:1,533 tons
Summer DWT:1,450 tons

Additional Information
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STAKO
© Sierras
Solanjo
© Captain Johan
STAKO
© Capt. Jan Melchers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 472 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!