ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEGALUCK - IMO 7716361

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:MEGALUCKAdded:Jun 09, 2006
Captured:IMO:7716361Hits:828
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
MLT flag ship berthed @ Klaipeda, Lithuania - 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Megaluck
IMO:7716361
Former name(s):
- Ndoni River (Until 1999 Aug)
- River Aboine (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,477 tons
Summer DWT:14,597 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NDONI RIVER
© Patrick Hill
NDONI RIVER
© Patrick Hill
NDONI RIVER
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
geert mast on Dec 07, 2016 13:00 (8 months ago)
All derricks have been removed...
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 828 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!