ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MARTA - IMO 9295385

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:MSC MARTAAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9295385Hits:1,552
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MSC Marta (Panama)

IMO:9295385
Call sign:3ECV4
Gross tonnage:65483
Flag:Panama
Built:2005
Ex-Name:MSC Carolina (2004)

Outbound Antwerp at Terneuzen 09/06/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Marta
IMO:9295385
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371474000
Callsign:3ECV4
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:65,483 tons
Summer DWT:72,044 tons
Length:275 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°39’27.09” S, 46°38’41.83” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.4kts, 204° (202°)
Destination:
Location:Caucedo
Arrival:4th Oct 2018
15:00:33 UTC
Last update:
1 day 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 21:00:59 UTCSantos
2018 August 9th, 19:30:09 UTCCaucedo
2018 August 5th, 16:00:06 UTCPort Everglades
2018 July 30th, 11:00:19 UTCBaltimore
2018 July 26th, 18:00:49 UTCNorfolk
2018 July 20th, 11:00:59 UTCCristobal
2018 July 6th, 09:30:15 UTCSantos
2018 June 5th, 10:00:56 UTCPort Everglades
2018 May 30th, 22:00:15 UTCCharleston
2018 May 18th, 16:00:31 UTCCristobal
More Of This Ship
MSC MARTA
© Maxi Alonso
MSC Marta
© Pilot Frans
MSC MARTA
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jul 10, 2006 20:06 (12 years ago)
Thaks for your nice comment and that you like our pictures Daywalker. :-D
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda
Andrew McAlpine on Jul 08, 2006 22:52 (12 years ago)
Frederik & Gerda a very nice series of pics :-D
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jun 10, 2006 10:59 (12 years ago)
She going full speed ahaid when she passing us.
Thanks for your lovely words by this picture. :-D
Greetz,
Frederik & Gerda
Marie-Anne on Jun 10, 2006 06:37 (12 years ago)
What a lovely lady you got on this pretty picture! This big one must be going very fast.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,552 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!