ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MARTA - IMO 9295385

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:MSC MARTAAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9295385Hits:1,113
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MSC Marta (Panama)

IMO:9295385
Call sign:3ECV4
Gross tonnage:65483
Flag:Panama
Built:2005
Ex-Name:MSC Carolina (2004)

At Terneuzen 09/06/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Marta
IMO:9295385
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371474000
Callsign:3ECV4
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:65,483 tons
Summer DWT:72,044 tons
Length:275 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°12’49.18” N, 60°49’42.36” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.6kts, 121° (119°)
Destination:
Location:Santos
Arrival:27th Feb 2018
06:00:33 UTC
Last update:
6 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 8th, 20:00:12 UTCCharleston
2018 February 6th, 01:00:24 UTCBaltimore
2018 February 3rd, 13:00:23 UTCNew York
2018 February 1st, 19:00:39 UTCNorfolk
2018 January 30th, 09:30:30 UTCPort Everglades
2018 January 26th, 12:00:32 UTCCristobal
2018 January 1st, 18:00:40 UTCSantos
2017 December 31st, 18:00:50 UTCPiraeus
2017 December 15th, 23:00:01 UTCSavannah
2017 December 14th, 20:00:57 UTCCharleston
More Of This Ship
MSC Marta
© Pedro Amaral
MSC Marta
© Pedro Amaral
MSC Marta
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,113 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!