ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TAK 3 - IMO 7818339

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:TAK 3Added:Jun 09, 2006
Captured:IMO:7818339Hits:585
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
LTU flag & owned 1978 built tug entering Klaipeda, Lithuania - 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Tak 3
IMO:7818339
MMSI:277147000
Callsign:LYJP
Former name(s):
- John (Until 1997 Jun 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:159 tons
Summer DWT:34 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ZYKLON
© Andreas Hoppe
Zyklon
© eckhard uhrbrock
ZYKLON
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gena Anfimov on Nov 12, 2010 13:46 (7 years ago)
IMO : 7818339 MMSI: 277147000
Call Sign: LYJP Flag:Lithuania. Owner: Neue Schleppdampfschiffsreederei Louis Meyer GmbH & Co. KG
Manager: Towmar Smit Baltic/Klaipéda, Lithuania.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 585 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!