ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TAK 1 - IMO 7403196

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:TAK 1Added:Jun 09, 2006
Captured:IMO:7403196Hits:749
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
LTU flag & owned 1975 built tug @ Klaipeda, Lithuania - 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Tak 1
IMO:7403196
MMSI:275458000
Callsign:YL2886
Former name(s):
- Ise (Until 1997 Mar 20)
- Courageux (Until 1988 Mar 02)
- Ise (Until 1987 Jul 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:181 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TAK 1
© 3SX
TAK 1
© 3SX
TAK 1
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gena Anfimov on Jul 07, 2011 19:34 (7 years ago)
TAK-1 - IMO : 7403196
Gena Anfimov on Jul 07, 2011 19:25 (7 years ago)
http://www.towage.lt/en/our_tugs/
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 749 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!