ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gas Monarch - IMO 9151149

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:Gas MonarchAdded:Jun 09, 2006
Captured:IMO:9151149Hits:398
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Gas Monarch (Nassau)

IMO:9151149
Call sign:C6TW3
Gross tonnage:4402
Flag:Bahamas
Built:1997
Ex-Names:Sweet Dream / Silver Dream
Type of ship:LPG Tanker

Western Schelde passing Terneuzen 09/06/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Gas Monarch
IMO:9151149
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311796000
Callsign:C6TW3
Former name(s):
- Zheng Long (Until 2010 Oct)
- Gas Monarch (Until 2009 Jan)
- Sweet Dream (Until 2006 Feb)
- Silver Dream (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,402 tons
Summer DWT:3,800 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°36’33.84” N, 120°3’14.69” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 261° (261°)
Destination:
Location:Zhuhai
Arrival:23rd Aug 2017
10:00:05 UTC
Last update:
23 hours 34 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
GAS MONARCH
© timbo2
Gas Monarch
© Knut Helge Schistad
Gas Monarch
© bvdm
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 398 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!