ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AFIYA & VEGA LEADER - IMO 8814342

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:AFIYA & VEGA LEADERAdded:Jun 09, 2006
Captured:IMO:8814342Hits:1,588
Photo Category: Shipping
Description:
Afiya (Valletta) - General Cargo ship
IMO:8814342
Flag:Malta
Built:1990
Ex-Names:Irmgard / Sider Gulf / Tyro

Vega Leader (Panama) - Car Carrier
IMO:9213818
Flag:Panama
Built:2000

Inbound Antwerp, passing side by side Terneuzen
09/06/2006


Vessel Identification
Name:Demetra
IMO:8814342
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371066000
Callsign:3FOA5
Former name(s):
- Red Cat (Until 2013 Mar)
- Safiya (Until 2011 Oct)
- Afiya (Until 2011 Jun)
- Irmgard (Until 2005 Aug)
- Sider Gulf (Until 2004 Nov)
- Tyro (Until 2004 Apr)
- Argut (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,371 tons
Summer DWT:5,177 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Tyro
© Tomislav Raymondi
RED CAT
© Tomasello Letterio
RED CAT
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,588 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!