ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OLOMANA - IMO 9141704

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:on-strike [View profile]Title:OLOMANAAdded:Mar 25, 2016
Captured:March 25, 2016IMO:9141704Hits:325
Location:Auckland, New Zealand
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
.
Vessel Identification
Name:Olomana
IMO:9141704
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518520000
Callsign:E5U2470
Former name(s):
- Southern Reef (Until 2013 Feb 27)
- Olomana (Until 2013 Feb 27)
- Ratstor (Until 2011 Jul 26)
- Forum Fiji Ii (Until 2010 Mar 17)
- Ratstor (Until 2008 Aug)
- Forum Fiji Ii (Until 2006 Apr)
- Ratstor (Until 2003 Jan 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,025 tons
Summer DWT:5,642 tons
Length:116 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°2’25.04” N, 122°13’21.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 93° (99°)
Destination:
Location:Nantong
Arrival:25th Sep 2019
23:00:47 UTC
Last update:
7 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 5th, 05:00:13 UTCAuckland
2018 August 21st, 17:30:21 UTCTauranga
2018 August 7th, 22:30:41 UTCAucland
2018 August 6th, 15:00:06 UTCTauranga
2018 May 17th, 16:00:28 UTCRarotoga
2018 May 10th, 07:00:26 UTCSuva
2018 April 13th, 01:00:44 UTCSuva
2016 December 27th, 08:00:04 UTCGuam
2016 October 17th, 02:00:28 UTCNantong
2016 March 30th, 10:00:39 UTCTauraga
More Of This Ship
FORUM FIJI II
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
OLOMANA
© John Wilson
OLOMANA
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 325 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :