ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLINTERHUNZE - IMO 9224116

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:FLINTERHUNZEAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9224116Hits:457
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Flinterhunze
Buiult:2001 at TILLE SHIPYARDS BV Grt:2548
Owner:FLINTERHUNZE BV NETHERLANDS
Imo:9224116 Flag:Netherlands Call:PFBK
Departed Amsterdam June 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Vanguard
IMO:9224116
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235102352
Callsign:2HBU7
Former name(s):
- Flinterhunze (Until 2013 Nov)
- Hunzedijk (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,548 tons
Summer DWT:3,300 tons
Length:79 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Peel (isle Of Man)
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
69°47’35.37” N, 19°20’22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 73° (72°)
Destination:
Location:No Bdo
Arrival:20th May 2018
08:00:27 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 36 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 14:00:43 UTCNo Vnn
2018 May 10th, 23:45:12 UTCSkagen
2018 May 9th, 06:00:23 UTCWismar
2018 May 8th, 08:00:32 UTCDk Kog
2018 May 4th, 22:00:30 UTCNo Fis
2018 May 2nd, 20:00:21 UTCNo Osl
2018 April 18th, 16:00:30 UTCDk Sve
2018 April 18th, 04:00:10 UTCDk Aab
2018 April 13th, 20:00:10 UTCNo Fis
2018 April 11th, 09:00:50 UTCNo Mss
More Of This Ship
RIGNATOR
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
HUNZEDIJK
© Pieter Inpyn
RIGNATOR
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 457 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!