ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC JORDAN - IMO 8918980

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:MSC JORDANAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8918980Hits:342
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Stern view of MSC JORDAN outbound on the Schelde River off Terneuzen on May 11, 2006 most surely going across the pond to Montréal.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Jordan
IMO:8918980
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355194000
Callsign:HPMK
Former name(s):
- Sovcomflot Senator (Until 2003 Feb 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,071 tons
Summer DWT:46,600 tons
Length:237 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°52’24.9” N, 30°12’8.7” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 213° (135°)
Destination:
Location:Beanr>ruled
Arrival:20th Nov 2017
12:00:22 UTC
Last update:
33 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 20th, 12:00:22 UTCBeanr>ruled
2017 November 15th, 14:30:10 UTCMaaga>beanr
2017 October 18th, 17:00:53 UTCPtsie>eslpa
2017 October 13th, 01:30:34 UTCBeanr>frleh
2017 October 11th, 02:30:34 UTCRuled>beanr
2017 October 10th, 00:00:45 UTCRuled>beanr
2017 October 9th, 16:00:55 UTCBeanr>ruled
2017 October 4th, 00:00:16 UTCBeanr>ruled
2017 September 28th, 21:00:42 UTCPlgdy>beanr
2017 September 23rd, 02:00:45 UTCRuled-plgdy
More Of This Ship
MSC JORDAN & SAPPHIRE
© SF-Images
MSC JORDAN
© SF-Images
MSC JORDAN
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 342 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!