ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC JORDAN - IMO 8918980

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:MSC JORDANAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8918980Hits:449
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MSC JORDAN (IMO-8918980) as shown while outbound on the Schelde River off Terneuzen on May 11, 2006.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Jordan
IMO:8918980
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355194000
Callsign:HPMK
Former name(s):
- Sovcomflot Senator (Until 2003 Feb 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,071 tons
Summer DWT:46,600 tons
Length:237 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°17’34.82” N, 4°15’31.48” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 31° (30°)
Destination:
Location:Beanr>beanr
Arrival:25th Feb 2018
01:00:38 UTC
Last update:
57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 16th, 12:00:25 UTCEslpa>maaga
2018 February 14th, 12:00:24 UTCAolad>eslpa
2018 January 30th, 06:00:34 UTCPtsie>eslpa
2018 January 21st, 18:00:05 UTCFrleh>ptsie
2018 January 18th, 18:00:15 UTCBeanr>frleh
2018 January 16th, 18:05:11 UTCRuled>beanr
2018 January 11th, 12:05:50 UTCBeanr>ruled
2018 January 5th, 18:00:13 UTCMaaga>beanr
2017 December 27th, 06:00:54 UTCBjcoo>aolad
2017 December 11th, 04:00:36 UTCEslpa>tglfw
More Of This Ship
MSC JORDAN & SAPPHIRE
© SF-Images
MSC JORDAN
© SF-Images
MSC JORDAN
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 449 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!