ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MANOA - IMO 7907984

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nick Roe [View profile]Title:MANOAAdded:May 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:7907984Hits:4,076
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Matson operated MANOA (Formerly PRESIDENT LINCOLN 3), 1982 entering the Port of Quingdao (China)9/8/06
Vessel Identification
Name:Manoa
IMO:7907984
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:366562000
Callsign:KDBG
Former name(s):
- President Lincoln (Until 1996 Jan 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,036 tons
Summer DWT:30,825 tons
Length:262 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Honolulu Hi
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
13°27’37.24” N, 144°40’9.55” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 207° (270°)
Destination:
Location:Gm Apr
Arrival:11th Aug 2020
03:30:14 UTC
Last update:
40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 21:00:59 UTCHonolulu 53
2018 September 1st, 21:30:31 UTCOakland 62
2018 August 25th, 15:00:03 UTCHonolulu 53
2018 August 20th, 10:30:47 UTCOakland 62
2018 August 17th, 09:00:08 UTCSeattle 3o
2018 August 11th, 15:00:45 UTCHonolulu 53
2018 July 28th, 15:00:13 UTCHonolulu 53
2018 July 23rd, 13:00:29 UTCOakland 62
2018 July 20th, 13:00:53 UTCCowgirls
2018 July 14th, 15:00:35 UTCHonolulu 53
More Of This Ship
MANOA
© Michael Schindler
MANOA
© Kyle Stubbs
Manoa
© fabianv
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Thede on Apr 19, 2007 05:48 (13 years ago)
really nice picture, top, regards peter
Matt Ruscher on Jun 10, 2006 03:44 (14 years ago)
nice shot of this US flagged and built container ship
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 4,076 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!