ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Istra - IMO 8103389

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo [View profile]Title:IstraAdded:Mar 25, 2016
Captured:June 08, 2014IMO:8103389Hits:456
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Valencia.

http://blog.practicosdevalencia.com/
Vessel Identification
Name:Istra
IMO:8103389
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671342000
Callsign:5VBZ4
Former name(s):
- Hudson Reef (Until 2008 May)
- Hudson River (Until 2007 May)
- Song (Until 2004 Mar)
- Hudsongracht (Until 2000 Jun)
- Carliner (Until 1989 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,281 tons
Summer DWT:7,444 tons
Length:94 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:0 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°26’55.45” N, 0°19’18.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 163° (344°)
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
7 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2013 June 20th, 08:00:20 UTCKoper
2013 May 29th, 12:00:54 UTCBejaia
2013 March 22nd, 08:00:37 UTCFor_order
More Of This Ship
Istra
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
Istra
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
ISTRA
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 456 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!